FIXTURES

SENIORS

ROUND DATE TIME OPPOSITION VENUE MAP
ROUND 1 8th April 2.00 pm Peninsula Old Boys Peninsula School, Harry McDonald Oval View
ROUND 2 22nd April 2.00 pm Mazenod Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 3 29th April 2.00 pm Fitzroy Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 4 6th May 2.00 pm Monash Blues Frearson Oval, Monash University View
ROUND 5 13th May 2.00 pm Parkdale Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 6 20th May 2.00 pm St. Bernards Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 7 27th May 2.00 pm Old Carey Carey Sports Complex, Dunshea Oval View
ROUND 8 3rd June 2.00 pm Old Scotch Camberwell Sports Ground View
ROUND 9 17th June 2.00 pm AJAX Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 10 24th June 2.00 pm Monash Blues Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 11 1st July 2.00 pm Fitzroy W.T Peterson Community Oval View
ROUND 12 15th July 2.00 pm Parkdale Gerry Green Reserve View
ROUND 13 22nd July 2.00 pm Peninsula Old Boys Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 14 29th July 2.00 pm Old Scotch Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 15 12th Aug 2.00 pm St. Bernards St Bernards College View
ROUND 16 19th Aug 2.00 pm AJAX Gary Smorgon Oval, Aughtie Drive View
ROUND 17 26th Aug 2.00 pm Old Carey Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 18 2nd Sept 2.00 pm Mazenod Oval 2, Central Reserve, Glen Waverley View

RESERVES 

ROUND DATE TIME OPPOSITION VENUE MAP
ROUND 1 8th April 11:30 am Peninsula Old Boys Peninsula School, Harry McDonald Oval View
ROUND 2 22nd April 11:30 am Mazenod Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 3 29th April 11:30 am Fitzroy Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 4 6th May 11:30 am Monash Blues Frearson Oval, Monash University View
ROUND 5 13th May 11:30 am Parkdale Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 6 20th May 11:30 am St. Bernards Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 7 27th May 11:30 am Old Carey Carey Sports Complex, Dunshea Oval View
ROUND 8 3rd June 11:30 am Old Scotch Camberwell Sports Ground View
ROUND 9 17th June 11:30 am AJAX Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 10 24th June 11:30 am Monash Blues Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 11 1st July 11:30 am Fitzroy W.T Peterson Community Oval View
ROUND 12 15th July 11:30 am Parkdale Gerry Green Reserve View
ROUND 13 22nd July 11:30 am Peninsula Old Boys Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 14 29th July 11:30 am Old Scotch Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 15 12th Aug 11:30 am St. Bernards St Bernards College View
ROUND 16 19th Aug 11:30 am AJAX Gary Smorgon Oval, Aughtie Drive View
ROUND 17 26th Aug 11:30 am Old Carey Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 18 2nd Sept 11:30 am Mazenod Oval 2, Central Reserve, Glen Waverley View

UNDER 19's

ROUND DATE TIME OPPOSITION VENUE MAP
ROUND 1 8th April 10.30 am Old Haileybury Turner Rd Reserve, Highett View
ROUND 2 22nd April 9:20 am Hampton Rovers Boss James Reserve View
ROUND 3 29th April 2:00 pm Old Ivanhoe Grammarians Chelmsworth Park. No. 2 View
ROUND 4 6th May 9:20 am Ormond E E Gunn Reserve View
ROUND 5 13th May 11:30 am Parkdale Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 6 20th May 2:00 pm Old Trinity Grammarians Hudson Oval, Marles Playing Fields View
ROUND 7 27th May 2.00 pm Marcellin Old Collegians Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 8 3rd June 2:00 pm Old Haileybury Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 9 17th June 9:20 am Ormond Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 10 24th June 9:20 am Old Geelong Como Park, South Yarra View
ROUND 11 1st July 2:00 am Old Ivanhoe Grammarians Chelmsworth Park. No. 2 View
ROUND 12 15th July 2.00 pm Old Trinity Grammarians Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 13 22nd July 9.20 am Marcellin Old Collegians Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 14 29th July 9.20 am Old Haileybury Princess Park, Caulfield View
ROUND 15 5th Aug 9.20 am Ormond E E Gunn Reserve View
ROUND 16 12th Aug 2.00 pm Hampton Rovers Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 17 19th Aug 2.00 pm Old Ivanhoe Grammarians Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 18 26th Aug 2.00 pm Marcellin Old Collegians Marcellin College View

WOMENS

ROUND DATE TIME OPPOSITION VENUE MAP
GRADING 1 8th April 11.40 am St Kevins Basil St Reserve, East Malvern View
GRADING 2 22nd April 5.00 pm Swinburne Uni AFC Brighton Beach Oval View
GRADING 3 29th April 5.00 pm Old Xaverians Xavier College, Barkers Rd View
ROUND 1 8th May 1.00pm Old Haileybury Princess Park Oval 2 View
ROUND 2 13th May 1.30pm St Mary's Salesian Burwood Reserve View
ROUND 3 20th May 4.45pm West Brunswick Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 4 27th May 11.00am Ormond E E Gunn Reserve View
ROUND 5 3rd June 4.45pm Beaumaris Banksia Reserve View
ROUND 6 17th June 4.45pm Old Geelong Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 7 24th June 4.45pm Monash Blues Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 8 1st July 5.30pm St Mary's Salesian Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 9 15th July 11.40am West Brunswick Ransford Oval View
ROUND 10 22nd July 4.45pm Old Haileybury Brighton Beach Oval View
ROUND 11 28th July (Fri) 7.00pm Monash Blues Frearson Oval View
Share by: